Lord Tanus Teschiro - dog show results and titles


Czech Champion
C.I.B. (Interchampion)
Slovakian Champion

Date Dog Show Result Judge
18.10.2021 Final Wind Cup
Orlov
3rd place poodles males
19.09.2021 Acana coursing race
hotel u sv. Vaclava
3rd place poodles mix
14.08.2021 Coursing race
Kozohlody
3rd place poodles mix
07.08.2021 Moravian Coursing Championship
Slusovice
3rd place poodles mix
15.07.2021 Slovakian Champion Diploma
06.07.2021 Nord Coursing race
Krec - Stritez
3rd place poodles mix
27.06.2021 Coursing Mazany zajic
Vranov u Brna
3rd place poodles mix
27.06.2021 Coursingov├Ż race
Belecko
4th place poodles males
04.03.2021 C.I.B. (Interchampion)
02.08.2020 Coursing Jitravsky Dvorec
Jitravsky Dvorec
3rd place poodles mix
16.08.2020 Bohemia Coursing Masterschip
Kozohlody
2nd place poodles male
02.08.2020 Czech Republic Coursing Masterschip
Slusovice
2nd place poodles mix
19.07.2020 International Dog Show
Nitra (Slovakia)
Exc.1, CAC SK, CACIB, BOS Linda Volarikova (SK)
18.07.2020 International Dog Show
Nitra (Slovakia)
Exc.1, CAC SK Iveta Vojtekova (SK)
28.06.2020 Coursing Magnum cup
Krec
2nd place poodle males
20.06.2020 Coursing Mazany zajic
Vranov u Brna
2nd place poodle group
21.10.2019 Final Wind Cup coursing
Orlov
4th place poodle males
13.10.2019 International Dog Show
Ceske Budejovice
Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, CAC CMKU, BOB Petr Rehanek (CZ)
29.09.2019 Bohemian Coursing mistership
Horni Rozinka
2nd place poodle mix
22.09.2019 International Dog Show
Karlovac - Croatia
Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB John Walsh (IR)
21.09.2019 International Dog Show
Karlovac - Croatia
Good Petru Muntean (RO)
01.09.2019 KPaCHP z.s. club speacialty
Konopiste
Exc.1, CHKCH, CAC, 2nd best medium size male Ruta Merkeviciene (LT)
24.08.2019 KCHP club specialty
Beroun
Exc.1, CKS Petra Pliskova Ulrichova (CZ)
18.08.2019 International Dog Show
Bratislava (Slovakia)
Exc.1, CAC, r.CACIB Olga Dolejsova (CZ)
17.08.2019 International Dog Show
Bratislava (Slovakia)
Exc.1, CAC J. Kubes (CZ)
10.08.2019 Holiday Wind Cup coursing
Belecko
4th place, poodles males
03.08.2019 Acana Cup coursing
Pecinov
3rd place, poodles males
29.06.2019 BullMaster
Mlada Boleslav
3rd place, poodle group
23.06.2019 International Dog Show
Brno
Exc.1, CAC, r.CACIB Bozena Ovesna (CZ)
09.06.2019 European coursing championship for non-sighthounds
Brzotin - Slovensko
3rd place poodle group
26.05.2019 KPaCHP z.s. club specialty
Lysa n. Labem
Exc.1, CAC, WKCH, BOB, BISS#4, 3rd Best continental clip Srdan Vujovic (RS)
19.05.2019 StrongBull
Nemcice - Vigvam
2nd place, poodles males
09.05.2019 Czech Champion Diploma
21.04.2019 International Dog Show
Prague
Exc.1, CAC, r.CACIB Petra Kucerova (CZ)
14.04.2019 International Dog Show
Ceske Budejovice
Exc.1, CAC, r.CACIB Jaroslava Ovesna (CZ)
24.11.2018 KCHP club specialty
Knezeves
Exc.1, CKS, CAC Michael Ganzer (SE)
09.09.2018 International Dog Show
Karlovac (Croatia)
Exc.1, CAC Barbara M├╝ller (CH)
08.09.2018 International Dog Show
Karlovac (Croatia)
Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB Zeljko Zilnik (HR)
02.09.2018 Bullmaster speed trial
Chlumec nad Cidlinou
3rd place
17.06.2018 International Dog Show
Bled (Slovenia)
V1 Istvan Csik (DE)
16.06.2018 International Dog Show
Bled (Slovenia)
V1, CAC SLO Alenka Pokorn(SL)
08.05.2018 Strong Bull Speed master
Kolin
3rd place,cathegory poodle
08.05.2018 Bull Master IV
Kolesa Vasury
6th place, cathegory other females under 45 cm
27.05.2018 KPaCHP club specialty
Lysa nad Labem
Exc.1, CAC, KCH Petra Kucerova(CZ)
08.05.2018 Pudl klub cpecialty
Mlada Boleslav
Exc.1, CAC, KCH Mgr. Bozena Ovesna(CZ)
09.09.2017 Dracula CACIB
Targu Mures (Romania)
Very Good Vija Klucniece (LV)
09.09.2017 Dracula CAC
Targu Mures (Romania)
Exc.1, JCAC, BOJ Erodotos Neofytou (GR)
09.09.2017 Dracula Special CAC
Targu Mures (Romania)
Exc.1, JCAC, BOJ Petru Muntean (RO)
28.05.2017 KPaCHP club specialty
Prague
Very promising 1, Best puppy male of show Mario Funk (DE)
20.05.2017 KCHP club specialty
Vysocany u Chomutova
Promising Zuzana Brotankova (CZ)
29.04.2017 Club dog show
Budapest
Very Promising 2 S. Wheeler (E)
12.03.2017 KPaCHP o.s. club show
Prague
Very promising 1,
2nd best male puppy
Liane Kubbe (DE)
04.03.2017 OCP club specialty
Graz (Austria)
Very Promising 1 Tomas Kucera (CZ)